Mygifti offers 10% discount on all footwears.




Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy:

Our primary goal is to build a trust between us. That's why we insist upon the highest standards for secure transactions and customer information privacy. Please read the following statement to learn about our information gathering and practices.

Our collection and use of information:

 

  • Information you provide to us:

 

We collect personal information such as your name, email address and phone number, when you register for an account on the service.

You may also provide with us some optional information such as name, email and other option profile information that you elect to associate with your account is referred to herein  as your “profile information”.

 

  • Use of Cookies:

 

We are using use cookies to allow you to enter your password less frequently during a session. Cookies can also help us provide information that is targeted to your interests. Most cookies are "session cookies," meaning that they are automatically deleted from your hard drive at the end of a session. You are always free to decline our cookies if your browser permits, although in that case you may not be able to use certain features on the Website and you may be required to re-enter your password more frequently during a session.

 

  • Sharing of personal information:

 

We may share personal information with our other corporate entities and affiliates. These entities and affiliates may market to you as a result of such sharing unless you explicitly opt-out.

We may disclose personal information to third parties. This disclosure may be required for us to provide you access to our Services, to comply with our legal obligations, to enforce our User Agreement, to facilitate our marketing and advertising activities, or to prevent, detect, mitigate, and investigate fraudulent or illegal activities related to our Services. We do not disclose your personal information to third parties for their marketing and advertising purposes without your explicit consent.

We may disclose personal information if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to respond to subpoenas, court orders, or other legal process. We may disclose personal information to law enforcement offices, third party rights owners, or others in the good faith belief that such disclosure is reasonably necessary to: enforce our Terms or Privacy Policy; respond to claims that an advertisement, posting or other content violates the rights of a third party; or protect the rights, property or personal safety of our users or the general public.

We and our affiliates will share / sell some or all of your personal information with another business entity should we (or our assets) plan to merge with, or be acquired by that business entity, or re-organization, amalgamation, restructuring of business. Should such a transaction occur that other business entity (or the new combined entity) will be required to follow this privacy policy with respect to your personal information.

 

  • Grievance Redressal:

 

In accordance with Information Technology Act 2000 and rules made there under, the name and contact details of the Grievance Officer are provided below:

 

LozyPay Soft Solution.

Swathisudha Apartment

1st floor,19th Street , Shankar Nagar, Pammal

Tamilnadu, India

Phone: 6309734245 / 8778783053

Email: info@lozypay.com

Time: Mon - Sat (9:00 - 18:00)
Payment Options
Shipping Partners
eCommerce Logistics Powered By
Scroll